Magcnificent World Of 7 Boys

[INFO] 110626 Fantastic Boy Groups List by 10Asia

Kiseop
Born in 1991, Sub Vocal,
Former ‘Ulzzang’, Joined in 2009,
Nickname: ‘Ung Seoppie’ (Because his actions are clumsy)

Eli
Born in 1991, Real Name: Kim KyungJae, Rap, Sub Vocal Lead
3rd Generation Living in the States
Nickname: LiGeon(Wears furry jackets and acts like a pigeon)

Kevin
Born in 1991, Real Name: Woo SungHyun, Lead Vocal,
Former ‘Xing’ Member, sweet and soft words with lots of aegyo, Talents: Girl Group Dances

Hoon
Born in 1991, Real Name: Yeo HoonMin
2009 Promoted with song ‘Bus’
Began U-Kiss promotions since this March

AJ
Born in 1991, Real Name: Kim JaeSeop
Lead Rapper, Former Group Member of ‘Paran’
Joined with member Hoon

Dongho
Born in 1994, Lead Rapper
Youngest of the group but holds a very high position in the group with personal promotions to spread word of U-Kiss
Very pretty dressed as a girl, Hobbies include Knitting

Soohyun
Born in 1989, Leader and Main Vocal
Not only looks but variety show skills similar to Jung HyungDon and Boom
Talent of Poppin dancing in his sleep

Our U-Kiss has Changed
Debut: 2008 August, 28th
Single ‘New Generation’, Title Song ‘Not Young’
Group Meaning: Superstars traveling and showcasing their name all over the world (Ubiquitous Korean International Idol Super Star)

At their time of debut in 2008, their average age – 18.5. In the beginning, with TV promotions by member Dongho the group began known as ‘Dongho and the Kids.’ With the comeback of ‘Man Man Ha Ni,’ their ‘KangNam Dance’ (Strong Guy Dance) became popular. Afterwards, they continued with songs — ‘What’, ‘Shut Up’ and later ‘0330.’ Beginning members, Alexander, Eli, Soohyun, Kibum, Kevin, and Dongho were joined by Kiseop. This past February, the company fired members Alexander and Kibum, eventually adding in new members, Hoon and AJ.

Group Promotions: MBC Every1 BlingBling EveryShow ‘U-Kiss’ Vampire’, E!TV ‘Chef’s Kiss’ and many other variety programs including ruining their idol image… Big hit in the entertainment industry.

Credits : kissmeukiss + 10Asia + rocketboxx.net + blazegirls
TAKE OUT WITH FULL CREDITS
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s